1.25 Gbps WDM Fiber SFP - SM/LC Simplex (1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$252

Description

Description

Single mode SFP module with FP laser that supports Gigabit Ethernet distances of up to 10 km and transmits at the 1310 nm wavelength and receives at the 1550 nm wavelength.

This Gigabit WDM SFP Fiber family supports standard Enterprise applications.

These versatile SFP modules can be positioned for Metro rings, point-to-point networks, 1X fiber channels, and are suitable for Fast Ethernet and OC12 transmissions.

 

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed