1x RJ45, 1x SC SM Industrial Media Converter(1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$377

Description

Description:

The Moxa IMC-21-S-SC industrial media convers offers reliable operation in harsh and rugged environments. This media converter has one RJ45 port, and one SC single mode 100BaseFX connector.

The IMC-21 family of Ethernet to Fiber media converters are DIN mountable, operate on 12 – 45 VDC or 18 – 30 VAC power input. The IMC-21's operating temperature range is -10 – 60 deg. C, and is housed in a plastic IP30 enclosure.

Industrially hardened media converters are perfect for network expansion when the application calls for long-runs of IP signal. Media converters can be used in industrial or manufacturing applications.

Technical Specs

  • Media Converter Connectors: SFP/SFP+, RJ45
  • DC Input Voltage Range: 12-48 V
  • Media Transport: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Manufacturer: Moxa Americas, Inc.
  • Operating Temperature Range:-6-140 deg C
  • Description: Industrial media converter with 1x 10/100BT, 1x SC single mode 100BaseFX connector.
  • Qty/ Uom: 1 Each

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed