5 Port Unmanaged Switch 4 PoE & 1 MM ST(1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$412

Description

Description:

The Sixnet EB-5ES-PSE-2ST Ethernet switch is an entry-level unmanaged 5 port Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) switch. Switch contains (4) 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports which support 802.3af PoE, and (1) 4km multimode ST fiber connection. This switch has an operating temperature range of -40 to 75C. Input voltage is 10 to 30VDC with redundant terminal power blocks. At peak operation this switch consumes 65 Watts of power, and has a maximum PoE budget of 62 Watts.

The EB-5ES family of PoE unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are available with RJ45 ports or fiber connections, all can operate at up to 100BaseT. In addition, the Sixnet EB-5ES family of switches offer Class I, Div.2 and ATEX certifications. These DIN Rail switches are IP30 rated and include LED indicators for plug-and-play installation.

Industrially hardened PoE switches are perfect for quick network augmentation or expansion, and for connecting remote devices, like IP cameras, to an IP based LAN. With DIN-rail mounts, these products are suitable for enclosures, industrial or manufacturing applications.

Technical Specs

  • Operating Temperature Range: -40-75 deg C
  • Number of PoE Ports: 4
  • Manufacturer: Red Lion Controls
  • Maximum 1 GbE Ports: 0
  • Power Source Type: DC
  • Managed: No
  • Qty/ Uom: 1 Each
  • Number of User Ports4
  • Device Mounting Type: DIN Rail
  • Description: Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch 4 RJ45 PoE ports and 1 multimode ST fiber port up to 4km. DIN rail mount. UL CSA, CE, Hazardous location (zone 2).
  • Number of PoE+ Ports: 0
  • Network User Port Types: RJ45

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed