8 Port Unmanaged Switch 3 SM Fiber ST(1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$955

Description

Description:

The Sixnet SLX-8ES-7ST Ethernet switch is an entry-level unmanaged 8-port switch. Switch contains five (5) 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports, and three (3) 20km single mode ST fiber ports. This switch has an operating temperature range of -40 – 85 deg. C. Input voltage is 10 – 30 VDC with redundant terminal power blocks. At peak operation this switch consumes 8 W of power.

The SLX family of unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are available with 5, 6, 8, or 9 RJ45 ports, operating at 10/100BaseT. In addition, the Sixnet SLX family of switches offer Class I, Division 2, TS-2, and maritime certifications. These DIN rail switches are housed in a metal IP40 rated enclosure and include LED indicators for plug-and-play installation.

Industrially hardened switches are perfect for quick network augmentation or expansion, and for connecting remote devices to an IP based LAN. With DIN rail mounts, these products are suitable for enclosures, industrial or manufacturing applications.

Technical Specs

  • Operating Temperature Range: -40-85 deg C
  • Number of PoE Ports: 0
  • Manufacturer: Red Lion Controls
  • Maximum 1 GbE Ports: 0
  • Power Source Type: DC
  • Managed: No
  • Qty/ Uom: 1 Each
  • Number of User Ports: 5
  • Device Mounting Type: DIN Rail
  • Description: Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch. 8 ports, 5 FE RJ45 + 3 Single Mode ST fiber (4 km). DIN rail or direct panel mounting.
  • Number of PoE+ Ports: 0
  • Network User Port Types: RJ45

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed