8 RJ45 Ports 1 MM Fiber ST Unmanaged Switch(1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$466.37

Description

Description:

The Sixnet SLX-9ES-2ST Ethernet switch is an entry-level unmanaged 9 port switch. Switch contains eight (8) 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports, and one (1) 4km multimode ST fiber port. This switch has an operating temperature range of -40 – 85 deg. C. Input voltage is 10 – 30 VDC with redundant terminal power blocks. At peak operation this switch consumes 5 W of power.

The SLX family of unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are available with 5, 6, 8, or 9 RJ45 ports, operating at 10/100BaseT. In addition, the Sixnet SLX family of switches offer Class I, Div.2, TS-2, and maritime certifications. These DIN rail switches are housed in a metal IP40 rated enclosure and include LED indicators for plug-and-play installation.

Industrially hardened switches are perfect for quick network augmentation or expansion, and for connecting remote devices to an IP based LAN. With DIN rail mounts, these products are suitable for enclosures, industrial or manufacturing applications.

Technical Specs

Operating Temperature Range: -40-85 deg C
Number of PoE Ports0
Manufacturer: Red Lion Controls
Maximum 1 GbE Ports: 0
Power Source Type: DC
Managed: No
Qty/ Uom: 1 Each
Number of User Ports: 8
Device Mounting Type: DIN Rail
Description: Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch, 8 RJ45 ports and 1 multimode fiber ST, 4 km. DIN rail or panel mounting. -40 C to 85 C operating temp.
Number of PoE+ Ports: 0
Network User Port Types: RJ45:

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed