CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Add On Modules (1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$5,425

Description

Description:
FLUKE NETWORKS' CFP-MM-ADD modules add on kit. Contains two (2) CertiFiber Pro multimode OLTS Modules, SC/LC MM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, two (2) LC/LC Adaptors, Large Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test set improves the efficiency of fiber optics certification with 3 sec, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures the correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro OLTS provides merged tier 1 (basic) / tier 2 (extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both single mode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare management software.
Technical Specs
  • Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
  • Description: CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Add On Modules
  • Qty/ Uom: 1 Each
  • Battery Included: Yes
  • Test Equipment Connector Type: LC

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed