EL Industrial 8x10/100BaseT(X) Managed Switch(1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$524

Description

Description:

The Moxa EDS-408A Ethernet switch is a managed 5-port switch offering a CLI interface, IPv6, and DHCP functionality. Switch contains five (5) 10/100BaseT ports with an operating temperature range of 0 – 60 deg. C. Input voltage is 12 – 45 VDC, with redundant dual inputs.

The EDS-400A family of managed Ethernet switches are available with RJ45 or with a multimode SC fiber connector. The EDS-400 series managed switch supports EtherNet/IP, Turbo Ring, VLAN, DHCP, SNMP, and QoS protocols. These DIN rail switches are enclosed in IP30 rated aluminum housings, are available in expanded temperature range ratings, and have LED displays for diagnosics. Switch also includes redundant dual input power, and failure relay output alarm, and RS-232 (RJ45) console port.

Industrially hardened switches are perfect for quick network augmentation or expansion, and for connecting remote devices to an IP based LAN. With DIN rail mounts, these products are suitable for enclosures, industrial or manufacturing applications.

Technical Specs

  • Power Source Type: DC
  • Number of User Ports: 7
  • Description: Entry level Industrial managed Eth switch with 8x 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60deg C.
  • Device Mounting Type: DIN Rail
  • Managed: Yes
  • Manufacturer: Moxa Americas, Inc.
  • Maximum 1 GbE Ports: 0
  • Qty/ Uom: 1 Each
  • Number of PoE+ Ports: 0
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0-60 deg C
  • Network User Port Types; RJ45
  • Number of PoE Ports: 0

 

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed