Hardened Gigabit Fiber SFP - LC Multimode (1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$304

Description

Description

Multimode SFP module that supports Gigabit Ethernet distances of up to 220 Meters over 62.5 micron and 550 meters over 50 micron multimode fiber cable.

This Gigabit SFP Fiber family supports hardened Industrial applications.

These versatile SFP Modules can be positioned for distributed multi-processing, switch-to-switch interfacing, high speed I/O for file servers, and industrial router / server interfacing.

Technical Specs

  • Port Connection: SFP
  • Hardened: Yes
  • SFP Connection Type: LC

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed