Laser WDM Fiber Interface 1310(1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$356

Description

Description:

The SFP-18B is a Fast Ethernet/STM-1 single mode WDM SFP with 1310 nm receive and 1550 nm transmit wavelength laser and a range of 40 km (24.8 mi).

RAD's SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers (SFPs) are hot-swappable input / output optical and electrical transceiver units, each providing a different interface according to known compliance standards and pre-determined specifications.

The RAD SFPs are plugged into other products to provide the required interface, thus enabling optimal combination of Capex reduction, ease of network planning and stock flexibility. RAD's SFP transceivers are fully compliant with the Multisource Agreement (MSA) specifications, and are fully interoperable with third-party standards-based devices. On account of their small size, SFPs allow higher port densities than with other transceivers, resulting in more efficient host device design.

Technical Specs

  • Qty/ Uom:1 Each
  • SFP Connection Type: LC
  • Hardened: No
  • Description: SFP-18B - Fast Ethernet/STM-1 Single Mode WDM SFP with 1310nm Receive and 1550nm Transmit wavelength laser and a rangle of 40km (24.8 Miles)
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
  • SFP Type: WDM
  • Multiplexer Interface Types: STM1/OC3
  • Manufacturer: RAD Data Communications

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed