SFP-1(1 EACH)


Price:
Sale price$96

Description

Description:

The SFP-1 is an SFP that is a 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet/STM-1 multimode, LC connector SFP with 1310 nm wavelength LED and range of 2 km (1.2 mi).

RAD's SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers (SFPs) are hot-swappable input / output optical and electrical transceiver units, each providing a different interface according to known compliance standards and pre-determined specifications.

The RAD SFPs are plugged into other products to provide the required interface, thus enabling optimal combination of Capex reduction, ease of network planning and stock flexibility. RAD's SFP transceivers are fully compliant with the Multisource Agreement (MSA) specifications, and are fully interoperable with third-party standards-based devices. On account of their small size, SFPs allow higher port densities than with other transceivers, resulting in more efficient host device design.


Technical Specs

  • Description: SFP-1 - 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet/STM-1 Multimode SFP with 1310nm wavelength LED and range of 2km (1.2 Miles)
  • SFP Type: SFP
  • Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Multiplexer Interface Types: STM1/OC3
  • Manufacturer: RAD Data Communications
  • Qty/ Uom: 1 Each
  • Hardened: No
  • SFP Connection Type: LC

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed